Our Staff

Teaching

S.N.NameDesignation
1Ambika Prasad PoudelLecturer
2Basanta PokhrelTeaching Assistant
3Chandradip Kumar YadavLecturer
4Dhanapati NepalTeaching Assistant
5Dinesh AdhikariLecturer
6Dipak GuragainTeaching Assistant
7Dipendra NiraulaLecturer
8Durga Prasad LuitelLecturer
9
10
11Govinda PokhrelAssociate Professor
12Gyanendra YadavLecturer
13Harka Raj TembeLecturer
14
15Hom Bahadur BasnetAssociate Professor
16Ichha Purna RaiLecturer
17Janardan Ghimire ‘Gothale”Lecturer
18Jiwan Kumar MishraLecturer
19Jyoti Ram PokhrelTeaching Assistant
20Kashi Nath KattelLecturer
21Kewal Ram ParajuliLecturer
22Kiran GhimireLecturer
23Krishna Govinda AdhikariLecturer
24Lal Bahadur DewanLecturer
25Madhab Prasad MishraTeaching Assistant
26Man Bahadur BhandariLecturer
27Min Prasad AdhikariLecturer
28Nagendra DewanTeaching Assistant
29Nanda Kumar NeupaneLecturer
30
31Niraj PradhanLecturer
32Niranjan WastiAssociate Professor
33Nirmal Raj MishraLecturer
34Om Bahadur ShresthaLecturer
35Ramesh AmatyaAssociate Professor
36Ramesh Prasad LuitelLecturer
37Rishi Raj KhatiwadaTeaching Assistant
38Rudra Prasad PokhrelLecturer
39Sanjeet Kumar SinghAssociate Professor
40Saugat ShresthaLecturer
41Sesh Raj AdhikariLecturer
43Shantanu PokhrelLecturer
44Shashi Kala SharmaLecturer
45Shyam Prasad WagleLecturer
46Sundar ShresthaLecturer
47Suren SubbaLecturer
48Suryadev Prasad YadavLecturer
49Tikaram LinkhaLecturer
50Tirtha Raj TimsinaLecturer
51Uddhav KatuwalTeaching Assistant
52Yagya Prasad GuragainLecturer

Non Teaching

S.N.NameDesignation
1Badri Prasad SubediAmar Boys Hostel
2Bir Bahadur TamangExamination Section
3Birendra MehataAsst.Computer Operator
4Devendra BhujelExamination Section
5Dhan Bahadur PoudelACC Office / Day
6Dibya Prasad MishraAdmn.Block -Night Duty
7Ganesh BhujelACC Office -Morning Shift
8Gopal KarkiScience Office
9Hima GurungAdmin.Section
10Hom Raj RautSr.Technical Assistant (Lab)
11Huma DhakalLibrary Officer
12Indra Man ShresthaTechnical Asst.(Plumbing)
13Indu ShresthaAccount Officer
14Isha SiwakotiSr.Account Assistant
15Kailash RayaAdmin.Section
16Kamala TamangBhrikuti Girls Hostel
17Khadga Bahadur KattelACC-Science Office
18Krishna Bahadur KhadgiTechnical Asst.(Electry)
19Krishna Bahadur LimbuAdmin.Section
20Krishna Bahadur RaiTechnical Asst. (Lab)
21Krishna Man YogiLibrary Section / Morning
22Laxman KarkiDegree Office- Morning
23Mahesh Prasad KoiralaOffice Assistant
24Maiya Devi TimsinaACC Office-Morning Shift
25
26Niraj PokhrelTechnical Asst. (Lab)
27Pem Nuru SherpaACC Office-Day Shift
28Rajkapoor KeshariSr.Technical Assistant (Lab)
29Ram Bahadur MagarScience Block-Night Duty
30Ramala Ghimire (Nepal) Sr.Office Assistant
31Ratna Lal BhujelTeaching Block-Night Duty
32Renu ShresthaBhrikuti Girls Hostel
33Ritu Kumar ShresthaScience Block-Night Duty
34Rupak PradhanSr. office Assistant
35Sangharsa DomAdmin.Section
36Sangita ShresthaSr. office Assistant
37Shanti Maya Saru MagarAdmin.Section
38Sher Bahadur BhandariAdmn.Section/ CC Office
39Shyam Lal ShresthaCampus Block-Day Duty
40Shyam Prasad TimsinaLibrary Section / Day Shift
41Shyam Sundar ShresthaLibrary Assistant
42Tilak Prasad KafleAccount Section
43Tirtha Maya TamangTeaching Block-Day Duty
44Uttam Kumar RaiBhrikuti Ladies Hostel